Results 2014

50M
Place Bib Name Age Race S City Time Pace

=====
1 89 Michael Stadnisky 31 50 M Ashland 08:12:45 9:52

2 95 Chris Petterson 33 50 M Pleasant Hill 09:55:48 11:55
3 87 Chuck Walen 51 50 M Red Bluff 10:01:16 12:02
4 86 Christianne Samaras 39 50 F Redding 10:05:20 12:07
5 90 June Gessner 61 50 F Eureka 11:26:23 13:44
6 93 Scott Glogovac 60 50 M Reno 11:35:26 13:55
7 97 Sean Harrasser 47 50 M Chico 11:43:37 14:05
8 85 Clyde The Gl Aker 62 50 M Yreka 12:18:40 14:47

Marathon
Place Bib Name Age Race S Time Pace
===== ===== ======================== == === = ======== =====
1 311 Trevor Nelson 34 MAR M 03:04:55 7:04

2 338 James Donahey 29 MAR M 03:06:56 7:09
3 320 Brian Wieland 41 MAR M 03:23:57 7:48
4 318 Alan Abbs 45 MAR M 03:29:17 8:00
5 317 Felix Martinez 33 MAR M 03:54:26 8:57
6 323 Mike Gauthier 60 MAR M 04:01:47 9:14
7 303 Nicolette Amann 45 MAR F 04:08:27 9:29
8 326 Logan Negherbon 27 MAR M 04:13:36 9:41
9 339 Doug Christ 37 MAR M 04:14:36 9:44
10 321 Jeff Hall 40 MAR M 04:25:03 10:07
11 306 Mark Twede 47 MAR M 04:33:52 10:28
12 312 Elaine Zilonka 38 MAR F 04:34:48 10:30
13 330 Dave Parsons 56 MAR M 04:37:43 10:36
14 333 Sarah Sheefel 24 MAR F 04:44:14 10:51
15 329 Arthur Byrne 67 MAR M 04:52:38 11:11
16 310 Cindi Kiehn-Mola 41 MAR F 05:01:39 11:31
17 313 Dan Smail 56 MAR M 05:01:59 11:32
18 316 Shirley Shaw 64 MAR F 05:03:14 11:35
19 331 Alma Zechman 43 MAR F 05:03:15 11:35
20 328 Mary Ann Flemmer 54 MAR F 05:08:46 11:48
21 327 Cyndy Mccormick 43 MAR F 05:08:47 11:48
22 319 Denise Boehle 61 MAR F 05:09:44 11:50
23 314 Janet Farafontoff 49 MAR F 05:15:33 12:03
24 324 Patty Shijo 54 MAR F 05:19:20 12:12
25 322 Elyse Abersold 23 MAR F 05:20:53 12:15
26 337 Jacqi Liddiard 44 MAR F 05:22:53 12:20
27 315 Sandy Baker 52 MAR F 05:26:35 12:28
28 340 Kathy Orr 47 MAR F 05:41:15 13:02
29 341 Janet Henry 52 MAR F 05:41:15 13:02
30 332 Shekoufeh Qawami 50 MAR F 05:41:27 13:02
31 325 Leota Tennant 35 MAR F 06:04:07 13:54
32 336 Les Martin 74 MAR M 06:11:33 14:11
33 301 Abby Clester 33 MAR F 06:12:15 14:13
34 309 Emmett Gwin 16 MAR M 06:34:17 15:03
35 308 Marcus Gwin 19 MAR M 06:34:20 15:04
36 307 Joanne Gwin 52 MAR F 06:34:37 15:04

15K
Place Bib Name Age Race S City Time Pace

=====
1 565 Brett Hornig 23 15K M Ashland 01:06:11 7:06

2 578 Nathan Tindell 36 15K M Summit City 01:15:07 8:04

3 571 Dave Baker 35 15K M Redding 01:17:16 8:18
4 566 Madison Mccarthy 22 15K F Ashland 01:17:37 8:20
5 587 Jason Martin 42 15K M Visalia 01:18:12 8:24
6 572 John Baker 36 15K M Redding 01:18:20 8:25
7 585 Gete Robi 23 15K F Redding 01:22:23 8:51
8 564 Beverley Anderson-Abbs 50 15K F Red Bluff 01:23:08 8:56
9 574 Sean Mcmasters 39 15K M Redding 01:25:17 9:09
10 575 Mark Mchargue 48 15K M Cameron Park 01:28:01 9:27
11 569 Carly Summers 24 15K F Redding 01:30:10 9:41
12 576 Leslie Peacock 28 15K F Cottonwood 01:31:52 9:52
13 562 Bill Jostock 50 15K M Redding 01:32:36 9:57
14 586 Darrell Thompson 50 15K M Redding 01:33:56 10:05
15 583 Gavin Moloney 28 15K M Redding 01:38:41 10:36
16 580 Randy Mcdaniel 55 15K M Cottonwood 01:40:40 10:48
17 570 Eli Jones 42 15K M Mount Shasta 01:40:53 10:50
18 556 Sara Holmes 42 15K F Redding 01:43:32 11:07
19 567 Mavis Carey 48 15K F Red Bluff 01:45:16 11:18
20 559 Colleen Virgilio 54 15K F Redding 01:47:55 11:35
21 554 Heather Stadnisky 33 15K F Ashland 01:49:08 11:43
22 579 Kristi Serna 47 15K F Cottonwood 01:49:33 11:46
23 551 Elizabeth Raudman 41 15K F Redding 01:50:16 11:50
24 555 Jamie Spielmann 33 15K F Redding 01:50:48 11:54
25 560 Jen Briner 30 15K F Redding 01:54:26 12:17
26 577 Amanda Brown 27 15K F Redding 01:54:26 12:17
27 563 Kristina Gutzman 40 15K F Redding 01:55:24 12:23
28 581 Kellie Dunham 51 15K F Anderson 01:55:35 12:25
29 588 Sofia Thompson 17 15K F Redding 01:57:42 12:38
30 334 Robina Bennion 42 15K F El Dorado Hil 01:59:47 12:52
31 552 Cynthia Parsons 35 15K F Redding 02:01:40 13:04
32 568 Daniel Borcherding 31 15K M Dublin 02:01:42 13:04
33 553 Bess Ogden 50 15K F Eureka 02:05:31 13:28
34 558 Wendy Hill 45 15K F Redding 02:09:06 13:51
35 582 Karen Perry 53 15K F Anderson 02:15:14 14:31
36 550 Sherry Myers 58 15K F Mckinleyville 02:17:06 14:43
37 573 Meredith Kane 29 15K F Roseville 02:37:00 16:49